Garden City Real Estate

Garden City - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Garden City: $214,500 / County Avg $226,300

95%

Avg Taxes in Garden City: $5,000 / County Avg $3,600

138%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Garden City: 1,100 / County Avg 1,543

71%

Avg Price per/sqft in Garden City:$195 / County Avg $147

133%

Avg Year Built in Garden City: 1953 / County Avg 1954

100%

Avg Days on Website in Garden City: 201 / County Avg 42

479%

Garden City Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Garden City MI
Garden City
Neighborhoods in Garden City MI
Garden City